Dr. Courtney Kaiser
Dr. Courtney Kaiser
Last updated: Jul 16, 2020

Dr. Courtney Kaiser

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1396372249

Dr. Courtney Kaiser MD

Psychiatrist

She is located at 720 Harrison Avenue in Boston, MA 02118. Can help patients with the following: Asperger Syndrome (AS), Autism, Binge Eating Disorder, Learning Disability, Panic Disorder, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1396372249. Appointment can be made via the phone number (617) 638-8540.

Conditions treated

Dr. Courtney Kaiser, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Courtney Kaiser.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Courtney Kaiser is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Psychiatry (also registered under: Practitioner - Addiction Medicine) .

Bills through: First Psychiatric Planners, Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Out of the 116 psychiatrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Ricardo M. Vela
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 850 Harrison Avenue Boston, 2118, MA
Dr. Michael Anthony Dawes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 150 South Huntington Avenue Boston, 2130, MA
Dr. Peggy Lyn Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 802 30 Winter Street Boston, 2108, MA
Dr. Micaela B. Owusu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Boston Medical Center Place Boston, 2118, MA
Dr. Linda A. Piwowarczyk
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7th Floor 850 Harrison Avenue Boston, 2118, MA
Dr. Anne Oldshue Calabresi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 780 Albany Street Boston, 2118, MA
Dr. Andrew Thomas Linsenmeyer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 150 South Huntington Avenue Boston, 2130, MA
Dr. Dongchan Park
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 850 Harrison Avenue Boston, 2118, MA
Dr. Bijan Ghaffari
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 777 Bannock Street Denver, 80204, CO
Dr. Daniel Shaw
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9th Floor 850 Harrison Avenue Boston, 2118, MA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Courtney Kaiser?

Dr. Courtney Kaiser's office is located at 720 Harrison Avenue in Boston, MA 02118.

Does Dr. Courtney Kaiser accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Courtney Kaiser accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Courtney Kaiser treat?

Dr. Courtney Kaiser provides treatment for Asperger Syndrome (AS), Autism, Binge Eating Disorder, Learning Disability, Panic Disorder, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD). For the full list see this list.